Adam and Eve under the Tree of Knowledge, 17th century New Spanish colonial work, New Spain, actual Mexico, large sculptural group in polychromed wood

Precio base: €12,000

Precio estimado: €15 000 - €20 000

Sculptural group in carved and polychrome wood, with two biblical characters sheltered and covered by loincloths made of tropical leaves, overall measurements: 111 x 85 x 33 cm. Provenance: property of a Gentleman.