Carriage with Nobles Entering a Palace, attributed to Luis Jiménez Aranda, circa 1875, 19th century Spanish school, Arr, Seville

Start price: €1,000

Estimated price: €2 000 - €3 000

Auction house commission: 19.5%

Studio attribution dossier by Mr. Enrique Valdivieso is attached. Óleo sobre lienzo, medidas enmarcado: 92 x 78 cm, medidas lienzo: 79 x 65 cm.