Old Masters, Natural History & Colonial Art

Spectacular Large Carving of Madonna with Child, Late Romanesque work transition to Early Gothic, Northern Italy

Precio base: €6,000

Precio estimado: €15 000 - €20 000

In polychrome wood, remains of original polychrome and gilding. Measurements: 75 x 35 x 20 cm. Provenance: Property of a major collector. Spain.