OLD MASTERS, COLONIAL ART, JEWELS & WATCHES

Important Immaculate Virgin in Glory, Granada school of the 17th century, Granada circle of Alonso Cano (Granada, February 19, 1601-Granada, September 3, 1667)

Precio base: €3,000

Precio estimado: €5 000 - €6 000

In polychrome, gilded and stewed wood, total measurements with base: 40 x 15 x 15 cm. Provenance: private collection, Madrid.