GRAND SPRING AUCTION OF PRIVATE COLLECTIONS, LATIN AMERICAN ART AND FINE WATCHES

Massive Immaculate Virgin in Gloria Granadina, 18th century. Follower or Circle of Alonso Cano (Granada, 1601-1667)

Start price: €8,000

Estimated price: €12 000 - €15 000

Sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, measurements: 86 x 30 x 30 cm. Provenance: important private collection from Seville, Spain.